KudoZ home » French to Russian » Other

Le Bourget

Russian translation: Ле Бурже


20:06 Oct 21, 2002
French to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: Le Bourget
ïðàâèëüíî Ëå Áóðæå èëè Ëÿ Áóðæå?

Russian translation:Ле Бурже
Explanation:
несомненно

Selected response from:

Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Ле Бурже
Libero_Lang_Lab
5 +1Ле-Бурже
Viktor Nikolaev


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ле Бурже


Explanation:
несомненно




    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%D0%9B%D0%B5+%D0%91%D1%83%D1%...
Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olganet
10 mins

agree  xxxVera Fluhr: yes
29 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ле-Бурже


Explanation:
Так, пожалуй, правильнее.



Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 824

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marfus: ïðàâèëüíåå
1 day4 hrs