KudoZ home » French to Russian » Other

Si malgré ma vigilance vous trouviez une erreur

Russian translation: бдительность; (неусыпный) контроль; (неустанное) внимание


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:vigilance
Russian translation:бдительность; (неусыпный) контроль; (неустанное) внимание
Entered by: xxxVera Fluhr

17:18 Jan 10, 2003
French to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: Si malgré ma vigilance vous trouviez une erreur
faute d'orthographe etc
Fabrice
Если, несмотря на мою бдительность, Вы найдете ошибку...
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 17:26:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Autres variantes de traduction du mot \"vigilance\" pour ce contexte:
\"внимательность\", \"неустанное внимание\", \"самоконтроль\"


faute d\'orthographe === орфографическая ошибка

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 17:27:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

On peut traduire aussi comme conditionnel:

Если бы, несмотря на мою бдительность, вы нашли ошибку...
Selected response from:

xxxVera Fluhr
Grading comment
Spasibo, Vera.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Если, несмотря на мою бдительность, Вы найдете ошибку...
xxxVera Fluhr
3Если, несмотря на все мое внимание, вы обнаружите какую-нибудь ошибку,
Viktor Nikolaev


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Если, несмотря на мою бдительность, Вы найдете ошибку...


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 17:26:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Autres variantes de traduction du mot \"vigilance\" pour ce contexte:
\"внимательность\", \"неустанное внимание\", \"самоконтроль\"


faute d\'orthographe === орфографическая ошибка

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 17:27:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

On peut traduire aussi comme conditionnel:

Если бы, несмотря на мою бдительность, вы нашли ошибку...

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 244
Grading comment
Spasibo, Vera.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Если, несмотря на все мое внимание, вы обнаружите какую-нибудь ошибку,


Explanation:
-


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 824