KudoZ home » French to Russian » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

mouvements de la vie

Russian translation: Прислушайтесь к биению жизни внутри вас


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Ecoutez les mouvements de la vie en vous
Russian translation:Прислушайтесь к биению жизни внутри вас
Entered by: Sergey Kudryashov

11:57 Feb 13, 2009
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / упражнение на релксацию
French term or phrase: mouvements de la vie
Ecoutez les mouvements de la vie en vous
Спасибо!
Alina Barrow
France
прислушайтесь к жизненным ритмам
Explanation:
,,,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2009-02-13 12:26:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или: "Прислушайтесь к биению жизни внутри вас".
Selected response from:

Sergey Kudryashov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3прислушайтесь к жизненным ритмам
Sergey Kudryashov
4 +1проявления жизниVassyl Trylis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
прислушайтесь к жизненным ритмам


Explanation:
,,,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2009-02-13 12:26:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или: "Прислушайтесь к биению жизни внутри вас".

Sergey Kudryashov
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vassyl Trylis: не заметил добавку :)
1 hr
  -> Благодарю Вас, Василь :)

agree  Ekaterina Guerbek
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Екатерина !

agree  svetlana cosquéric: добавка...
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Светлана !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
проявления жизни


Explanation:
или биение жизни (в себе).

Это может относиться к беременным женщинам, но и не только. В духе модных психотехник - слушай свое тело, полагайся на внутренний голос и т. п. Лиз Бурбо создала соответствующие центры и целое учение:

Ecoute ton corps, Lise Bourbeau tous les livres à la Fnac
Tout savoir sur Ecoute ton corps, Lise Bourbeau et les autres nouveautés. Livraison gratuite sur tous les livres en allant sur Fnac.com.
livre.fnac.com/a854687/Lise-Bourbeau-Ecoute-ton-corps

Vassyl Trylis
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yanadeni: прислушайтесь к своему телу
23 mins
  -> Спасибо. Но здесь "биение жизни", кажется, лучше.