International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » French to Russian » Tech/Engineering

mCE

Russian translation: как указано выше


07:06 Apr 3, 2002
French to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / echangeurs
French term or phrase: mCE
perte de charge du 150L=0,6mCE
Boris
Russian translation:как указано выше
Explanation:
Вот просто пример.

Нашел документ с таблицей, где:

л/с - расход воды через теплообменник; dh - потеря напора в котле, в метрах водяного столба,
Примечание: заштрихованы рекомендуемые значения величин расходов и повышения температуры воды в теплообменнике
Selected response from:

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4как указано выше
Viktor Nikolaev
1 +2метров водяного столба
Joseph Kovalov


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
метров водяного столба


Explanation:
metre de colonne d'eau, хотя я не уверен

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-03 10:38:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon, mиtreS

Joseph Kovalov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 235

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Launay
2 hrs

agree  Tatiana Gribova
11 hrs

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
как указано выше


Explanation:
Вот просто пример.

Нашел документ с таблицей, где:

л/с - расход воды через теплообменник; dh - потеря напора в котле, в метрах водяного столба,
Примечание: заштрихованы рекомендуемые значения величин расходов и повышения температуры воды в теплообменнике


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 824
Grading comment
Merci