KudoZ home » French to Russian » Tech/Engineering

train de chaînes

Russian translation: шасси


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:train de chaînes
Russian translation:шасси
Entered by: Natalie

07:34 Sep 15, 2001
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: train de chaînes
Désolé, pas de contexte, une liste d'équipement
Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
шасси
Explanation:
Train de chaines (фр.) = Undercarriage (анг.) = шасси (рус.)

См.
http://www.jaussy.com/jau/promo.htm
Там есть фр.=англ.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо за наводку: франц. -> англ. -> русский "шасси". Но в англо-русских словаря "undercarriage" переводится также как "ходовая часть", что подходит лучше, судя по общему содержанию документа. Удивительно, что ни один французско-русский словарь не содержит термин "train de chaînes".

2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1шасси
Natalie
4набор крепежных деталей
Marta Argat
1Разве что цепной канат?
Oleg Rudavin


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Разве что цепной канат?


Explanation:
А что еще без контекста? :-)
Удачи!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 9

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
набор крепежных деталей


Explanation:
из Harraps через Лингво chainqge - clamps - крепежные детали

Marta Argat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
шасси


Explanation:
Train de chaines (фр.) = Undercarriage (анг.) = шасси (рус.)

См.
http://www.jaussy.com/jau/promo.htm
Там есть фр.=англ.

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 112
Grading comment
Спасибо за наводку: франц. -> англ. -> русский "шасси". Но в англо-русских словаря "undercarriage" переводится также как "ходовая часть", что подходит лучше, судя по общему содержанию документа. Удивительно, что ни один французско-русский словарь не содержит термин "train de chaînes".

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vidmantas Stilius: I would think twice before trusiting that site.
3 hrs