KudoZ home » French to Russian » Tech/Engineering

en première monte

Russian translation: premiиre monte = original equipment market (OE market, рынок оригинального оборудования)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:en première monte
Russian translation:premiиre monte = original equipment market (OE market, рынок оригинального оборудования)
Entered by: Natalie

07:41 Sep 15, 2001
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: en première monte
Notre système informatisé contenant plus de 10 millions de données nous permet d'analyser en temps réel votre demande de prix.
Tans dans la marque d'origine qu'en première monte
Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
не уверена,
Explanation:
поскольку нет более широкого контекста, но, по-моему, это связано с рынком оригинального оборудования (ОЕМ)

Основания для моих подозрений:
premiиre monte = original equipment market (OE market)
(Eurodicautom)

... fournit l'industrie automobile en vitrages de premiиre monte (Original Equipment Market) et en vitrages de remplacement (Automotive Replacement Glass). ...
www.glaverbel.com/fr/product/automotive/auto.cfm
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Ваши "подозрения", Натали, вполне обоснованы. Спасибо за них. Труднее всего оказалось сформулировать перевод всего этого предложения.
Виктор

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4с первого запроса
Marta Argat
4не уверена,
Natalie
2с первого запроса
Marta Argat


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с первого запроса


Explanation:
-

Marta Argat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
с первого запроса


Explanation:
-

Marta Argat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
не уверена,


Explanation:
поскольку нет более широкого контекста, но, по-моему, это связано с рынком оригинального оборудования (ОЕМ)

Основания для моих подозрений:
premiиre monte = original equipment market (OE market)
(Eurodicautom)

... fournit l'industrie automobile en vitrages de premiиre monte (Original Equipment Market) et en vitrages de remplacement (Automotive Replacement Glass). ...
www.glaverbel.com/fr/product/automotive/auto.cfm

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 112
Grading comment
Ваши "подозрения", Натали, вполне обоснованы. Спасибо за них. Труднее всего оказалось сформулировать перевод всего этого предложения.
Виктор