KudoZ home » French to Russian » Tech/Engineering

moulures

Russian translation: лепнина, лепные украшения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:moulures
Russian translation:лепнина, лепные украшения
Entered by: Natalie

09:44 Oct 23, 2001
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: moulures
Les courbes et murs arrondis sont désormais de mauvais souvenirs pour les installateurs de moulures. XXX lance la moulure flexible sous la marque YYY afin de permettre les installations les plus complexes. Six moulures sont disponibles dans cette nouvelle qualité : U1, U10, U13, U15, U16 et U19.
Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
лепнина, лепные украшения
Explanation:
Harraps дает как moulure
[mulyr] nf
Architecture, Menuiserie (ornamental) moulding, Am molding

Copyright © 2000, Harrap's Multimedia, © 2000, Havas Interactive
Selected response from:

Marta Argat
Grading comment
Спасибо, но более точный перевод этого термина с учетом контекста - "декоративные профили".
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5лепка, лепной орнамент
Vladimir Dubisskiy
5лепнина, лепные украшения
Marta Argat


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
лепнина, лепные украшения


Explanation:
Harraps дает как moulure
[mulyr] nf
Architecture, Menuiserie (ornamental) moulding, Am molding

Copyright © 2000, Harrap's Multimedia, © 2000, Havas Interactive

Marta Argat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1
Grading comment
Спасибо, но более точный перевод этого термина с учетом контекста - "декоративные профили".

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vladimir Dubisskiy: no comment
1 day 1 hr

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
лепка, лепной орнамент


Explanation:
Nouveau Dictionnaire Francais-Russe
V.G Gak, K.A. Ganshina
Moscou, @Rousski Yazyk, 2000


Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 83