KudoZ home » French to Russian » Tourism & Travel

service de couverture

Russian translation: подготовка постели ко сну

05:57 Mar 30, 2008
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / hôtellerie
French term or phrase: service de couverture
dans l'hôtellerie de luxe
Luciana La Marca
Russian translation:подготовка постели ко сну
Selected response from:

Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
5 +1подготовка постели ко сну
5подготовка комнаты для сна
Elene P.

Discussion entries: 4



1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
подготовка постели ко сну


    Reference: http://www.amitytravel.ru/rits.html
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Gygax
2 hrs
  -> спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
подготовка комнаты для сна

En quoi consiste le service de couverture ? : préparer la chambre pour la nuit
Qui effectue ce travail ? : la femme de chambre du soir
Etapes fondamentales Démarche
1. Entrer dans la chambre
2. Préparer le lit
3. Ranger la chambre
4. Ranger la salle de bain


Elene P.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian