KudoZ home » French to Russian » Tourism & Travel

service de recouche

Russian translation: уборка постели


05:59 Mar 30, 2008
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / hôtellerie
French term or phrase: service de recouche
hôtellerie de luxe
Luciana La Marca
Russian translation:уборка постели
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Nata_L
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1уборка постелиNata_L
4возможность переночевать в том же номере без того, чтобы его капитально убрали бы
Elene P.
3уборка номера без смены бельяxxxyanadeni


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
уборка постели


Explanation:
...

Nata_L
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Gygax
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
возможность переночевать в том же номере без того, чтобы его капитально убрали бы


Explanation:
c'est lui qui indique aux femmes de ménage les chambres à préparer entièrement pour une arrivée ou simplement à remettre en ordre, on emploie alors le terme de " recouche ", pour une seconde nuit.
http://memoireonline.free.fr/07/06/192/organisation-unite-ho...



\\\"Chambres en recouche sales: chambres occupées pour nouvelle journée hôtelière par le même client. Changement de drap impératif.\\\"
\\\"En recouche\\\" basically means that the guest is scheduled to stay in the same room on the following night, I can\\\'t find a good term for it
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/479435



Elene P.
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Tatiana Pelipeiko: То есть текущая уборка номеров, не освобождаемых постояльцами?
12 hrs

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
уборка номера без смены белья


Explanation:
.

xxxyanadeni
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12