KudoZ home » French to Serbian » Art/Literary

grisaille

Serbian translation: sivilo


07:11 Nov 8, 2001
French to Serbian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: grisaille
likovna tehnika
Tanja
Serbian translation:sivilo
Explanation:
grisaille na srpskom jeziku znaci sivilo, tako da je mozda u pitanju... neka vrsta sencenja...

Nadam se da je ovo od pomoci.
Selected response from:

TBQGS
Grading comment
nije bas ono sto mi je trebalo, ali ipak hvala na trudu
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sllika načinjena u sivim tonovima radi dobivanja osjenčanog efekta ( vidi web stranicu)
Gordana Podvezanec
5sllika načinjena u sivim tonovima ( vidi web stranicu)
Gordana Podvezanec
4slika nacinjena u sivim bojama
Tanja Markovic
3siviloTBQGS


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sivilo


Explanation:
grisaille na srpskom jeziku znaci sivilo, tako da je mozda u pitanju... neka vrsta sencenja...

Nadam se da je ovo od pomoci.

TBQGS
Grading comment
nije bas ono sto mi je trebalo, ali ipak hvala na trudu

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
slika nacinjena u sivim bojama


Explanation:
pozdrav,

tanja

Tanja Markovic
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 7

457 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sllika načinjena u sivim tonovima ( vidi web stranicu)


Explanation:
slika načinjena sivim tonovima isključivo


    Reference: http://webgeneraction.levillage.org/breve.php3?id_breve=35
Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 3

457 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sllika načinjena u sivim tonovima radi dobivanja osjenčanog efekta ( vidi web stranicu)


Explanation:
slika načinjena sivim tonovima ikako bi se dobili jače osjenčani tonovi
http://www.grisaille.com/About_Grisaille.htm

Grisaille is a French word meaning gray tones. This technique involves painting in gray tones to establish lights and darks in an underpainting.



    Reference: http://webgeneraction.levillage.org/breve.php3?id_breve=35
    Reference: http://www.grisaille.com/About_Grisaille.htm
Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 3