International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » French to Serbian » Education / Pedagogy

CM1/2

Serbian translation: cetvrti i peti razred osnovne skole


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:CM1/2
Serbian translation:cetvrti i peti razred osnovne skole
Entered by: Lillian B Popmijatov

15:18 Aug 9, 2010
French to Serbian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
French term or phrase: CM1/2
francuski školski sistem
Lillian B Popmijatov
cetvrti i peti razred osnovne skole
Explanation:
Detaljnije uz termin CP.
Selected response from:

Jana Davico, traductrice agréée
Canada
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cetvrti i peti razred osnovne skole
Jana Davico, traductrice agréée
3 -1treci/cetvrti razred (osnovne skole/osnovnog obrazovanja)
Marija Jankovic


  

Answers


1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
treci/cetvrti razred (osnovne skole/osnovnog obrazovanja)


Explanation:
CM 1/2 = classe moyenne 1/2


Marija Jankovic
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jana Davico, traductrice agréée: 4. i 5. razred osnovne skole (cours moyen niveau 1/niveau 2)
5 hrs

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cetvrti i peti razred osnovne skole


Explanation:
Detaljnije uz termin CP.

Jana Davico, traductrice agréée
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Hvala