KudoZ home » French to Serbian » Engineering: Industrial

cratérisation

Serbian translation: krak mašine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cratérisation
Serbian translation:krak mašine
Entered by: Darko Kolega

13:41 Feb 13, 2012
French to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / thermoformers
French term or phrase: cratérisation
• Etiquettes de signalisation indiquant les risques associés à des éléments de machine situés en dessous de la cratérisation de la machine.

hvala na pomoći!
Darko Kolega
Croatia
krak mašine
Explanation:
Ako se radi o stroju koji ima krak tada se ovaj izraz odnosi na područje ispod tog kraka.

Podizne sposobnosti teleskopskog kraka mašine. Moderna decentralizovana konstrukcija kraka; Podizni kapacitet 1,35 tona; Max. visina podizanja 3010 mm ...
http://www.avant.rs/proizvodi/700/karateristike-700/podizne-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-13 15:02:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ili "stvaranje kratera"
When a drilling oil well encounters high-pressured gas which cannot be contained either by the weight of the drilling mud or by blow-out preventers, the resulting violent eruption can create a large crater which can swallow up a drilling rig. This phenomenon is called "cratering" in oil field slang.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Subsidence_crater
Selected response from:

Paris Team doo.
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1krak mašine
Paris Team doo.
3stvaranje kratera
Milina Janković


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
krak mašine


Explanation:
Ako se radi o stroju koji ima krak tada se ovaj izraz odnosi na područje ispod tog kraka.

Podizne sposobnosti teleskopskog kraka mašine. Moderna decentralizovana konstrukcija kraka; Podizni kapacitet 1,35 tona; Max. visina podizanja 3010 mm ...
http://www.avant.rs/proizvodi/700/karateristike-700/podizne-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-13 15:02:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ili "stvaranje kratera"
When a drilling oil well encounters high-pressured gas which cannot be contained either by the weight of the drilling mud or by blow-out preventers, the resulting violent eruption can create a large crater which can swallow up a drilling rig. This phenomenon is called "cratering" in oil field slang.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Subsidence_crater

Paris Team doo.
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: hvala, ili je to oplata/zaštita/poklopci stroja 'carterisation' ? možda greška u izvorniku?? bumo videli


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milina Janković: Slažem se sa vašim drugim rešenjem, šaljem dva linka kao potporu.
1 hr
  -> hvala!:)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stvaranje kratera


Explanation:
1. cratérisation - stvaranje kratera, kako mudro piše u rečniku "moderne" elektronike iz 1971. (Interpress, Beograd, 1971.)

2. Čini mi se da je to mesto na kojem može doći do oštećenja materijala od kojeg je mašina napravljena, a tome u prilog dajem dva linka:


    Reference: http://www.metalurgija.org.rs/mjom/vol14/No%203/7MARINA.pdf
    Reference: http://fr.wikibooks.org/wiki/Tribologie/Guidage_par_roulemen...
Milina Janković
France
Native speaker of: Serbian