KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

prévisionnel

Spanish translation: previsto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:prévisionnel
Spanish translation:previsto
Entered by: Tradjur

09:50 Mar 26, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / información sobre torneo de tenis
French term or phrase: prévisionnel
Roland-Garros /Accueil
RGCC
Open Club
Club N°1
Photos/Vidéos
Demande d’informations
Programme prévisionnel
Contact
raulruiz
previsto
Explanation:
Yo creo que es eso... Saludos
Selected response from:

Tradjur
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5previstoTradjur
4 +3estimativo
Mariana Zarnicki
5Plusieurs alternativesrafaelram
4 +1provisional
Virginie T


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provisional


Explanation:
Una opción...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutes (2007-03-26 09:58:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.espaces-transfrontaliers.org/document/interreg_pe...



    Reference: http://www.mapa.es/tirfaa/agenda/programa.asp
Virginie T
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ainhoash
1 day3 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
previsto


Explanation:
Yo creo que es eso... Saludos

Tradjur
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmonipolita: Creo tambien
47 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Vanesa Camarasa
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  maría josé mantero obiols
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Swatchka
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, estoy abrumada... ;)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
estimativo


Explanation:
Hola Raúl,
Me parece que aquí se trata de esto. Aún no es definitivo el programa, ¿verdad?
Cariños
Mariana

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: too!
29 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza: estoy de acuerdo
3 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  ainhoash
1 day2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Plusieurs alternatives


Explanation:
En el nuevo IATE (que reemplaza al famoso Dicatom y ahora abierto al público en general, dirección: http://iate.europa.eu) aparecen nueve páginas con este término (he incluido el inglés porque no todos los términos tienen un equivalente español) de las cuales les presento la primera. Como se ve, el equivalente varía según los casos: desde previsión a previsto, y desde estimado (o estimativo)... a previsional.

Un saludo de

R.R.A.P.
ECONOMICS [COM] Full entry
FR

potentiel

3

Ref




prévisionnel

3

Ref


EN

shadow

3

Ref



Def


budget [Council] Full entry
FR

budget prévisionnel

1






EN

forward budget

1








European Union, administrative structures, INDUSTRY [EP] Full entry
FR

programme prévisionnel

1

Ref




EN

forward programme

1

Ref




ES

programa de previsiones

1

Ref






FINANCE [COM] Full entry
FR

solde prévisionnel

3

Ref




EN

estimated balance

3

Ref






commercial transaction [COM] Full entry
FR

calcul du coût prévisionnel

3

Ref




EN

preproduction costing

3

Ref




ES

presupuesto de coste

3

Ref






FINANCE [EP] Full entry
FR

bilan d'approvisionnement prévisionnel

3

Ref




EN

forecast supply balance

3

Ref




ES

plan de previsiones de abastecimiento

3

Ref






iron, steel and other metal industries [COM] Full entry
FR

programme prévisionnel affiné

3

Ref




EN

detailed forward programme

3

Ref




ES

programa orientativo de prévisiones precisas

3

Ref






AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHERIES, FINANCE [EP] Full entry
FR

montant de référence régional prévisionnel

3

Ref




EN

projected regional reference amount

3

Ref




ES

importe de referencia regional previsto

3

Ref




cantidad de referencia regional prevista

3

Ref




LAW [CdT] Full entry
FR

un état prévisionnel des recettes et des dépenses de l'Office pour l'exercice suivant

3

Ref




EN

an estimate of the Office's revenue and expenditure for the following year

3

Ref




ES

un estado de los ingresos y de los gastos previstos de la Oficina para el ejercicio siguiente

3

Ref






LAW [CdT] Full entry
FR

le président dresse l'état prévisionnel des recettes et dépenses de l'Office

3

Ref




EN

the President shall draw up the estimates of the revenue and expenditure of the Office

3

Ref




ES

el Presidente preparará el estado de los ingresos y gastos previstos de la Oficina

3

Ref






1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu
rafaelram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish