KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

Etude de nus d'apres modèle

Spanish translation: estudio de desnudos con modelo

10:35 Oct 18, 2004
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
French term or phrase: Etude de nus d'apres modèle
Il partageait ses journées, le matin à l'étude de nus d'après modèle à l'Académie.
luis
Spanish translation:estudio de desnudos con modelo
Explanation:
Mucha suerte.
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4estudio de desnudos con modelo
Fernando Muela
4estudio de desnudos a partir de un modelo
Dominique Roques


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Etude de nus d'apres modèle
estudio de desnudos con modelo


Explanation:
Mucha suerte.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
11 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Maria Castro Valdez
31 mins
  -> Gracias, María

agree  Judith Payro
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxMamie
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Etude de nus d'apres modèle
estudio de desnudos a partir de un modelo


Explanation:
La verdad es que como tema los desnudos gustan mucho, por los tonos ... Desnudo con blusa Pastel sobre lámina azul oscuro, a partir de un modelo ...

Dominique Roques
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French