KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Art/Literary

un don

Spanish translation: un don de Dios / del Señor / Divino


17:33 Nov 6, 2001
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: un don
Un don de Dieu
Christian
Spanish translation:un don de Dios / del Señor / Divino
Explanation:
así está más completo

se dice bastante un don Divino
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8un don de Dios / del Señor / DivinoJH Trads
4 +1un donJH Trads


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
un don


Explanation:
I hope it helps

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 411

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sercominter
5 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
un don de Dios / del Señor / Divino


Explanation:
así está más completo

se dice bastante un don Divino

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 411
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maria_g: divino con minúscula
55 mins
  -> comprobé que es o don divino o ambas con mayúsculas en textos más marcadamente religiosos

agree  Fernando Muela
3 hrs

agree  Raimundo: un don divino. Perfecto
6 hrs

agree  Mireia Oliva Solé: :)
9 hrs

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
12 hrs

agree  elacombe
12 hrs

agree  Leo van Zanten: Exacto
14 hrs

agree  Ana Juliá
15 hrs