KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Art/Literary

Je t'aime

Spanish translation: Te quiero


14:33 Nov 29, 2001
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: Je t'aime
Tes yeux ont rencontrés les mieux.
Jamais je n'oublierai ton regard.
Si enflammé et si triste à la fois.
Anne
Spanish translation:Te quiero
Explanation:
Tus ojos han tropezado con los míos.
Jamás olvidaré tu mirada,
tan encendida y tan triste al mismo tiempo

Es un intento. Habrá otros, sin duda.
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Te quiero
Fernando Muela
4je t'aime"xxxmoncada


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Te quiero


Explanation:
Tus ojos han tropezado con los míos.
Jamás olvidaré tu mirada,
tan encendida y tan triste al mismo tiempo

Es un intento. Habrá otros, sin duda.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2420
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sheila Hardie: muy bonito:)
28 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Leliadoura
1 day 16 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
je t'aime"


Explanation:
tus ojos han visto los mios
jamas olvidaré tu mirada
tan apasionada y tan triste a la vez

xxxmoncada