KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Art/Literary

amour

Spanish translation: amor


14:39 Nov 29, 2001
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: amour
Pourquoi es-tu parti aussi vite?
Tu es dans mon coeur.
Mon amour est comme une larme
Cachée derrière mes yeux
Sans toi ma vie n'est que poussière.
Anne
Spanish translation:amor
Explanation:
Porqué has partido tan pronto?
Tu estás dentro de mi corazón.
Mi amor es como una lágrima
Escondida detrás de mis ojos
Sin tú mi vida no es mas que polvo.
Selected response from:

Jorge Milberg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2amormaria_g
4 +1Amor.
Robert INGLEDEW
5 -1amorJorge Milberg


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Amor.


Explanation:
no need.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
amor


Explanation:
Porqué has partido tan pronto?
Tu estás dentro de mi corazón.
Mi amor es como una lágrima
Escondida detrás de mis ojos
Sin tú mi vida no es mas que polvo.

Jorge Milberg

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ferreira: Sin ti, mi .....
12 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
amor


Explanation:
¿Por qué te fuiste tan pronto?
Te siento dentro de mi corazón.
Mi amor es como una lágrima
oculta tras mis ojos
sin ti, mi vida tan sólo es polvo.

maria_g
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ferreira
8 hrs

agree  xxxmoncada: moncada
3 days 20 hrs