KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Art/Literary

jamais

Spanish translation: No me imagino (vivir) sin ti.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:jamais
Spanish translation:No me imagino (vivir) sin ti.
Entered by: Claudia Iglesias

17:36 Dec 3, 2001
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: jamais
Je ne me vois pas sans toi
anne
No me imagino (vivir) sin ti.
Explanation:
inutile.
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2No me imagino (vivir) sin ti.
Claudia Iglesias
4 +1jamásFerreira
4no me veo sin tiBernal Celia


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jamás


Explanation:
No me concibo sin ti
o: no me veo a mí mismo sin ti

Ferreira
PRO pts in pair: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY
5 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
No me imagino (vivir) sin ti.


Explanation:
inutile.


Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 998
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela: Tal cual
1 hr
  -> Gracias Fernando

agree  Ferreira: Sí Claudia, es mejor que lo que yo propuse.
19 hrs
  -> Gracias Ferreira

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no me veo sin ti


Explanation:
o no concibo la vida sin ti

Bernal Celia