KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Art/Literary

rupture

Spanish translation: Separación


18:21 Dec 3, 2001
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: rupture
Pourquoi donc tes yeux me sourient ?
Si tu n'as pas changé d'avis?
Pourquoi es-tu partit?
Sans me laisser d'adresses?
Sans me laisser de numéros?
Anne
Spanish translation:Separación
Explanation:
¿Por qué entonces tus ojos me sonríen
si no cambiaste de parecer?
¿Por qué te fuiste?
Sin dejarme direcciones
Sin dejarme números
Selected response from:

Ferreira
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1break-up28march
5SeparaciónFerreira
4rupturexxxmoncada
1ruptura
Rafael Gozalbo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
break-up


Explanation:
Sounds like love gone bad ...

28march
United States
Grading comment
That's not a translation!!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maria_g
2 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: That's not a translation!!!!!!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Separación


Explanation:
¿Por qué entonces tus ojos me sonríen
si no cambiaste de parecer?
¿Por qué te fuiste?
Sin dejarme direcciones
Sin dejarme números

Ferreira
PRO pts in pair: 53

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ruptura


Explanation:
Pour ne pas chercher midi a quatorze heures!

Rafael Gozalbo
France
PRO pts in pair: 39

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rupture


Explanation:
no hace falta buscar complicaciones :
ruptura conviene muy bien

xxxmoncada