KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Art/Literary

fait

Spanish translation: Un hecho


13:17 Feb 21, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: fait
un fait
Spanish translation:Un hecho
Explanation:
Il n'y a pas d'explication. Ce n'est pas necéssaire.
Selected response from:

Kenji Otomo
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Un hechoKenji Otomo
4 +1hecho (m)
Evert DELOOF-SYS


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Un hecho


Explanation:
Il n'y a pas d'explication. Ce n'est pas necéssaire.

Kenji Otomo
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 25
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 min

agree  maumi
11 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
14 mins

agree  Monica Nasi
1 hr

agree  xinota
1 hr

agree  Patricia Posadas
1 hr

agree  Alis?
1 day3 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hecho (m)


Explanation:
Par exemple:
el hecho de que...; de hecho...; el hecho es que ...; hecho consumado;...
hecho delictivo/punible...

HTH

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
0 min