KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Art/Literary

en tendance

Spanish translation: La tendencia es que


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:En tendance
Spanish translation:La tendencia es que
Entered by: Irene Vidal

15:30 May 16, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: en tendance
En tendance, il devient plus
difficile (sinon autoritaire) d'organiser une "ligne" politique. En tendance, il devient plus évident que l'organisation est moins ce qui produit une structure stable que l'instabilité faite structure, instabilité au bout du compte élue mode d'organisation.
Irene Vidal
Spain
La tendencia es que cada vez es más difícil.....
Explanation:
Otra posibilidad. :o)
Selected response from:

Circe
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias a todos, y en especial a Circe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2La tendencia es que cada vez es más difícil.....
Circe
4tiende a
sercominter
2La tendencia es que cada vez es más difícil...rsg


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tiende a


Explanation:
lo traduciría por "tiene tendencia a"
o "tiende a"

tiene tendencia a ser cada vez más difícil...

tiende a ser cada vez más difícil..

sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 343

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
La tendencia es que cada vez es más difícil.....


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad. :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 134
Grading comment
¡Gracias a todos, y en especial a Circe!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog
4 mins
  -> Gracias Lyssy :o)

agree  Rosa LARA
10 mins
  -> Gracias Rosa :o)

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
La tendencia es que cada vez es más difícil...


Explanation:
tendencia, orientación,

rsg
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4