KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Télécommandes d’aiguilles

Spanish translation: telemando de carriles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Télécommandes d’aiguilles
Spanish translation:telemando de carriles
Entered by: José Quinones

15:42 Jul 3, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
French term or phrase: Télécommandes d’aiguilles
Interfaces, Système de radio transmission, Télécommandes d’aiguilles, commande de priorité aux carrefours, Système embarqué lié à la commande centralisée du trafic (S.A.E. - Système d’Aide à l’Exploitation), Billettique – Valideurs
Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
telemando de carriles
Explanation:
aiguille viene de aiguiller

encarrilar.

1. tr. Encaminar, dirigir y enderezar un carro, un coche, etc., para que siga el camino o carril debido.

2. tr. Colocar sobre los carriles o rieles un vehículo descarrilado.
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Gracias José. Siempre tan preciso. ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Telecomando de agujas
Zaida Machuca Inostroza
3 +1telemando de agujas
Marie-Aude Effray
4telemando de carriles
José Quinones
3maniobra a distancia de agujas
mariela gonzalez
3puesto de mando remoto de agujas
Laura Rodriguez


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
telemando de agujas


Explanation:
je suppose que c'est ça


    Reference: http://www.tramvia.org/galeria/040119-trambesos.htm
Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias mil

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
puesto de mando remoto de agujas


Explanation:
Saludos

Laura Rodriguez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maniobra a distancia de agujas


Explanation:
http://iate.europa.eu
commande à distance des aiguilles, se refiere a ferrocarriles

mariela gonzalez
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Telecomando de agujas


Explanation:
une autre option


    Reference: http://www.sectra.cl/contenido/metodologia/transporte_interu...
Zaida Machuca Inostroza
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 2

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
telemando de carriles


Explanation:
aiguille viene de aiguiller

encarrilar.

1. tr. Encaminar, dirigir y enderezar un carro, un coche, etc., para que siga el camino o carril debido.

2. tr. Colocar sobre los carriles o rieles un vehículo descarrilado.


José Quinones
Djibouti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Gracias José. Siempre tan preciso. ;)