KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

poids louds

Spanish translation: camiones


12:27 Nov 24, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
French term or phrase: poids louds
Este es el contexto: Dónde ha conocido el servicio.... "Dans un point de vente pneumatique poids louds via une affiche". gracias a todos!
Marta Gómez
Spain
Spanish translation:camiones
Explanation:
o vehículos pesados, si el contexto es más amplio.

hay una errata "louds" en lugar de "lourds"
Selected response from:

Juan Pablo Marina
France
Grading comment
ok, visto el error tipográfico,me queda claro. Muchas gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11camiones
Juan Pablo Marina
4peso pesado
Daniela Vitancourt


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
peso pesado


Explanation:
Me parece que va.

Daniela Vitancourt
France
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
camiones


Explanation:
o vehículos pesados, si el contexto es más amplio.

hay una errata "louds" en lugar de "lourds"

Juan Pablo Marina
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ok, visto el error tipográfico,me queda claro. Muchas gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela: Eso es.
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Fernando

agree  Miguel Martin
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Miguel

agree  Robintech
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Robintech

agree  mariela gonzalez
15 mins
  -> Gracias, Mariela

agree  Bodemer
36 mins
  -> Gracias, Bodemer

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
50 mins
  -> Gracias, Rafael

agree  Zuli Fernandez
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Zuli

agree  Elena Otero
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Elena

agree  aurelie garr
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Aurelie

agree  Carolina García
19 hrs
  -> Gracias, Udrita

agree  Arantxa Albiol Benito
2 days3 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Arantxa