KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

décapeur thermique

Spanish translation: decapador térmico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:décapeur thermique
Spanish translation:decapador térmico
Entered by: aguadano

10:41 Oct 18, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
French term or phrase: décapeur thermique
Le magnésium est activé au décapeur thermique.
aguadano
decapante/decapador térmico
Explanation:
El aparato en sí se llama decapador.
Si se trata de una sustancia, se utiliza más decapante.
Selected response from:

Sofía Godino Villaverde
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6decapante/decapador térmico
Sofía Godino Villaverde
3decapante térmicoDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
decapante térmico


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    www.manutan.es/decapante-nbsp-termico-8003-ab_O-08352-750.html - 55k -
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias por tu ayuda.


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
decapante/decapador térmico


Explanation:
El aparato en sí se llama decapador.
Si se trata de una sustancia, se utiliza más decapante.

Sofía Godino Villaverde
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Quinones: decapador
20 mins

agree  Carmen Chala: decapador (según Mink)
2 hrs

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
4 hrs

agree  Tradjur
4 hrs

agree  Manuel Rossetti
8 hrs

agree  Mainapa S.L.: decapador
8 hrs