KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

ruban

Spanish translation: cinta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ruban
Spanish translation:cinta
Entered by: aguadano

13:21 Oct 29, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
French term or phrase: ruban
procédé d'obtention des fibres et rubans macroscopiques...
aguadano
cinta
Explanation:
procedimiento de obtención de fibras y cintas macroscópicas
Selected response from:

Silvia Gomez
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2cinta
Silvia Gomez
3bandas
Roser Pararols


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cinta


Explanation:
procedimiento de obtención de fibras y cintas macroscópicas

Silvia Gomez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mainapa S.L.: cintas
54 mins

agree  Egmont
2 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bandas


Explanation:
...crean en el miocardio bandas macroscópicas de color amarillo...


    Reference: http://www.telmeds.net/modules.php?name=News&file=article&si...
Roser Pararols
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias por tu ayuda.