KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Botany

Instruction pour les jardins

Spanish translation: Manual / Instrucciones / Guía de jardinería


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Instruction pour les jardins
Spanish translation:Manual / Instrucciones / Guía de jardinería
Entered by: Gerardo Comino

15:55 Dec 14, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Botany
French term or phrase: Instruction pour les jardins
COMO LO TRADUCIRÍAIS?
TRATADO?
Silvia Blanco
Manual / Instrucciones / Guía de jardinería
Explanation:
GC
Selected response from:

Gerardo Comino
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Manual / Instrucciones / Guía de jardinería
Gerardo Comino
4 +2guía de la huertaxxxMamie
4 +1instrucción/información para los jardines
Egmont
3Informes jardineros.xxxmuitoprazer


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Informes jardineros.


Explanation:
lo que se me occurió.

xxxmuitoprazer
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Manual / Instrucciones / Guía de jardinería


Explanation:
GC

Gerardo Comino
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  michel13
10 mins
  -> Gracias Michel

agree  Marie-Aude Effray
10 mins
  -> Gracias Miaude

agree  MARIA SELVA
16 mins
  -> Gracias Briones

agree  Ossetta
33 mins

agree  Claudia Consigli
56 mins

agree  Susana Cebollero
20 hrs

agree  Egmont
21 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
instrucción/información para los jardines


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    yourdictionary.com - french
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelus
21 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
guía de la huerta


Explanation:
Si se trata de una historia de la gastronomía.....

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
38 mins
  -> Merci :-)

agree  Marie-Aude Effray
15 hrs