KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Bus/Financial

encours

Spanish translation: saldo pendiente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:encours
Spanish translation:saldo pendiente
Entered by: xinota

17:28 Feb 20, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / informatics, economy
French term or phrase: encours
Economical text that talks about production and how to manage it.
xinota
saldo pendiente
Explanation:
See the references
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2...deuda pendiente...
Ramón Solá
4 +2saldo pendienteDolores Vázquez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
saldo pendiente


Explanation:
See the references


    Reference: http://w3.systranlinks.com/systran/cgi
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 332
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
11 mins
  -> gracias Alberto

agree  Monica Nasi
30 mins
  -> gracias, Mónica

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...deuda pendiente...


Explanation:
Que no saldo, el cual puede de un débito o de un crédito...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 318

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Delia Cammisa
12 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Delia!

agree  Patricia Posadas
7 days
  -> ¡Gracias, Patricia!