KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Bus/Financial

renseigner le bornage

Spanish translation: circunscribir el tema


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:renseigner le bornage
Spanish translation:circunscribir el tema
Entered by: xinota

18:57 Feb 20, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / informatics, economy
French term or phrase: renseigner le bornage
pour faire une consultation, il faut RENSEIGNER LE BORNAGE

texte sur un programme informatique d'organisation de l'entreprise
xinota
circunscribir el tema
Explanation:

Indicar el tema general al que pertenece la pregunta.
Selected response from:

Monica Nasi
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4indicar la delimitación
Egmont
3 +1circunscribir el tema
Monica Nasi
3introducir datos (en el campo - la casilla ???)
Patricia Posadas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indicar la delimitación


Explanation:
Es una posibilidad más...


    Reference: http://logos.it.
    Reference: http://virgilio.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1364
Grading comment
redundante
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: redundante

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
circunscribir el tema


Explanation:

Indicar el tema general al que pertenece la pregunta.


Monica Nasi
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 14
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Ramón

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
introducir datos (en el campo - la casilla ???)


Explanation:
"renseigner" se usa para decir "introducir datos", aunque no lo encuentro en el diccionario he traducido varios programas informáticos donde se usa así.

Lo de "bornage" no lo tengo tan claro, es sólo una idea.

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 710