KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Bus/Financial

tempérament stable et équilibré

Spanish translation: la secretaria posee un car¨¢cter/ temple estable y equilibrado / fuerte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:tempérament stable et équilibré
Spanish translation:la secretaria posee un car¨¢cter/ temple estable y equilibrado / fuerte
Entered by: JH Trads

18:01 Mar 25, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: tempérament stable et équilibré
la secrétaire a un tempérament stable et équilibré.
Muchas gracias
Benedicte Annys
la secretaria posee un car¨¢cter/ temple estable y equilibrado / fuerte
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-25 18:13:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

personalidad tambi¨¦n conviene

espero te ayude
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2la secretaria posee un car¨¢cter/ temple estable y equilibrado / fuerteJH Trads
4 +1temperamento estable y equilibrado
sercominter


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
la secretaria posee un car¨¢cter/ temple estable y equilibrado / fuerte


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-25 18:13:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

personalidad tambi¨¦n conviene

espero te ayude

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 411

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias: fuerte me parece demasiado...fuerte.
13 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
21 mins

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
temperamento estable y equilibrado


Explanation:
La secretaria tiene un temperamento estable y equilibrado.

sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 343

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oli Aguilar: temperamento/carácter/personalidad
3 hrs