KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Bus/Financial

closing financier

Spanish translation: cierre del ejercicio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:closing financier
Spanish translation:cierre del ejercicio
Entered by: Luis Orueta

05:22 Dec 9, 2003
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: closing financier
XX nécessité d’un financement complémentaire de M 194. Ce financement sera assuré par les banques et les actionnaires, dans des conditions à déterminer au closing financier.

Cierre financiero?? Cierre de año fiscal??

Merci
Luis Orueta
cierre del ejercicio
Explanation:
En mi empresa se le llama así.
Selected response from:

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Grading comment
Aunque ambas son correctas, es verdad que se tiende a utilizar y ver más el cierre del ejercicio fiscal. Muchas gracias Manuel y Pablo.

Un saludo a ambos
Luis
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2cierre del ejercicioManuel Plaza
4cierre financiero
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cierre financiero


Explanation:
es lo que pondría

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 639

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cierre del ejercicio


Explanation:
En mi empresa se le llama así.

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 44
Grading comment
Aunque ambas son correctas, es verdad que se tiende a utilizar y ver más el cierre del ejercicio fiscal. Muchas gracias Manuel y Pablo.

Un saludo a ambos
Luis

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marox79
6 hrs

agree  xxxMamie
6 hrs