KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Bus/Financial

dimensionner

Spanish translation: estructurar/estimar/definir/calcular


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:dimensionner
Spanish translation:estructurar/estimar/definir/calcular
Entered by: Luis Orueta

05:24 Dec 9, 2003
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: dimensionner
XX a indiqué que les financements complémentaires des actionnaires et la dette complémentaire apportée par les banques ont été dimensionnés de telle sorte que le projet supporte tant en solution de base qu’en variante une baisse significative du trafic (30%).

Estructurados?

Merci
Luis Orueta
estructurados/definidos
Explanation:
es lo que pondría.
Selected response from:

lysiane
Grading comment
Al final optamos por estructurada, que al cliente le parecía mejor palabra, pero cualesquiera de las abajo propuestas nos parecen correctas. Muchas gracias a los cuatro, Lysiane, Josefina, Pablo y Bárbara.
Luis
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2calculados, estimadosJosefina Nery
5 +1han sdo dimensionadas
Pablo Grosschmid
5evaluadas-- SSLL
4estructurados/definidoslysiane


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
han sdo dimensionadas


Explanation:
en este caso vale la trad. textual

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 639

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  lysiane: sería dimensionados ( los financiamientos +la deuda)
5 hrs
  -> para Esp., ambos femeninos (financiación)

agree  margaret caulfield
1 day 2 hrs
  -> gracias

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estructurados/definidos


Explanation:
es lo que pondría.

lysiane
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 228
Grading comment
Al final optamos por estructurada, que al cliente le parecía mejor palabra, pero cualesquiera de las abajo propuestas nos parecen correctas. Muchas gracias a los cuatro, Lysiane, Josefina, Pablo y Bárbara.
Luis

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
calculados, estimados


Explanation:
otra opción...

Josefina Nery
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  limule
16 mins

agree  xxxMamie
32 mins

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
evaluadas


Explanation:
sería otra opción

-- SSLL
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 564