KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Bus/Financial

frais d’arrangement

Spanish translation: comisión de apertura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:frais d’arrangement
Spanish translation:comisión de apertura
Entered by: Luis Orueta

05:33 Dec 9, 2003
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: frais d’arrangement
Commission et frais d’arrangement

C'est le titre (pas plus de contexte) pour les frais dérivés de la contratation d'une dette senior avec una banque???
Luis Orueta
comisión de apertura
Explanation:
Si es por contratarlo ýo lo consideraría así. Desde luego para las hipotecas es esto seguro.
Selected response from:

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Grading comment
Sí, exactamente comisión y gastos de apertura. Muchas gracias Manuel, Pablo y Robin.
Luis
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2comisión de aperturaManuel Plaza
4gastos de gestión (de la operación)
Pablo Grosschmid
2gastos de acuerdo
Robintech


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frais d’arrangement
gastos de gestión (de la operación)


Explanation:
sugerencia

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 639

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
comisión de apertura


Explanation:
Si es por contratarlo ýo lo consideraría así. Desde luego para las hipotecas es esto seguro.

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 44
Grading comment
Sí, exactamente comisión y gastos de apertura. Muchas gracias Manuel, Pablo y Robin.
Luis

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Alamañac
5 hrs

agree  xxxMamie
6 hrs

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
frais d’arrangement
gastos de acuerdo


Explanation:
-

Robintech
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 127