KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Bus/Financial

faiblesse de la monnaie

Spanish translation: debilidad de la moneda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:faiblesse de la monnaie
Spanish translation:debilidad de la moneda
Entered by: Parrot

11:41 Oct 1, 2001
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: faiblesse de la monnaie
faiblesse de la monnaie
chani
debilidad de la moneda
Explanation:
1ª acepción.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3debilidad de la moneda
Parrot
4debilidad de la divisaJH Trads


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
debilidad de la moneda


Explanation:
1ª acepción.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela: Simplemente.
52 mins

agree  Magali Amieva
1 hr

agree  sercominter
13 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
debilidad de la divisa


Explanation:
...cuando se viene una devaluacion por ejemplo
divisa is the financial term for monnaie, meaning exclusively currency and not including the meaning of coins, which moneda includes in its range of meanings.
I hope it helps

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 411