KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Bus/Financial

passage de l'economie souterraine

Spanish translation: economía subterránea


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:économie souterraine
Spanish translation:economía subterránea
Entered by: Parrot

11:42 Oct 1, 2001
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: passage de l'economie souterraine
passage de l'economie souterraine de l'euro au dollar
chani
el paso de la economía subterránea del euro al dólar
Explanation:
(tal cual).
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1El paso de la economía sumergida del euro al dolarcathygross
4el paso de la economía subterránea del euro al dólar
Parrot


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el paso de la economía subterránea del euro al dólar


Explanation:
(tal cual).

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 68

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
El paso de la economía sumergida del euro al dolar


Explanation:
En español no se habla de economía subterránea, sino sumergida.

cathygross

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ángel Espinosa
1161 days