KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

High Falls Rhéaume

Spanish translation: High Falls Rhéaume


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:High Falls Rhéaume
Spanish translation:High Falls Rhéaume
Entered by: Zaida Machuca Inostroza

18:25 Sep 16, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Ingeniería
French term or phrase: High Falls Rhéaume
Réfection des ouvrages régulateurs de High Falls Rhéaume, des Cèdres, Poupore; Province de Québec, Canada; Énergie Brascan
Zaida Machuca Inostroza
Chile
High Falls Rhéaume
Explanation:

también en inglés... central hidroeléctrica de High Falls , presa de Rhéaume
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Decidí dejarlo tal cual, gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3High Falls Rhéaume
José Quinones
3Altas caídas Rhéaume
Mainapa S.L.


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
High Falls Rhéaume


Explanation:

también en inglés... central hidroeléctrica de High Falls , presa de Rhéaume


José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Decidí dejarlo tal cual, gracias a todos.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias José por tu ayuda, como siempre.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zuli Fernandez
13 mins
  -> gracias Zuli

agree  David Girón Béjar
24 mins
  -> gracias David

agree  Maria Castro Valdez
7 hrs
  -> gracias Maria

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Altas caídas Rhéaume


Explanation:
Podría ser esto

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench