KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Great Falls

Spanish translation: Great Falls


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Great Falls
Spanish translation:Great Falls
Entered by: Zaida Machuca Inostroza

18:26 Sep 16, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Ingeniería
French term or phrase: Great Falls
Y un equivalente en español para éste?

Réfection des ouvrages régulateurs de Great Falls, Province du Nouveau-Brunswick, Canada; Stone Container
Zaida Machuca Inostroza
Chile
Great Falls
Explanation:

una ciudad...
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Lo conservé en inglés, creo que era lo mejor.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Great Falls
José Quinones
3Grandes caídas
Mainapa S.L.


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Great Falls


Explanation:

una ciudad...


José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Lo conservé en inglés, creo que era lo mejor.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zuli Fernandez
3 mins
  -> gracias Zuli

agree  José SANZ
7 mins
  -> gracias

agree  David Girón Béjar
29 mins
  -> gracias David

agree  Marie-Aude Effray
1 hr
  -> merci Marie-Aude

agree  Maria Castro Valdez
7 hrs
  -> gracias Maria

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Grandes caídas


Explanation:
Reparación de las obras reguladoras de grandes caídas

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench