KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Unités de valeur

Spanish translation: materias / materias con créditos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Unités de valeur
Spanish translation:materias / materias con créditos
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

20:15 Jan 19, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
French term or phrase: Unités de valeur
Dans un relevé de notes d'une maîtrise en Lettres modernes de l'Université de Paris-Sorbonne - Paris IV:

Le Secrétaire Général de l'Université de Paris-Sorbonne (Paris IV) informe l'étudiant mentionné ci-dessous des notes obtenues aux ***unités de valeur*** et modules.

Traduction pour le Mexique.

Merci.
agnesb
Mexico
materias / materias con créditos
Explanation:
Pienso yo.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment

Muchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2unidades de evaluación
Marisa Raich
4 +1materias / materias con créditos
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4asignaturas
Martina Hidalgo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
unidades de evaluación


Explanation:
En mi opinión, el significado es éste.

Marisa Raich
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Girón Béjar
0 min
  -> Muchs gracias, David

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
1 day15 hrs
  -> Gracias, Zaida

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
materias / materias con créditos


Explanation:
Pienso yo.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment

Muchas gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Verónica Vivas
1 day4 hrs
  -> Gracias, equs.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asignaturas


Explanation:
-

Martina Hidalgo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4