KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

tiers solvant

Spanish translation: agente de solubilización/solubilizador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:tiers solvant
Spanish translation:agente de solubilización/solubilizador
Entered by: xxxmariaje

15:15 Sep 20, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Corrosión de aceros instrum. médicos
French term or phrase: tiers solvant
Solution : 0.5 % Alcool Laurique Ethoxylé ( détergent )
Solution : MONOPROPYLENE GLYCOL (0.5%) ( tiers solvant )
Solution : 0.5 % EDTA ( agent chélateur )
Solution : COLORANT (0.5 %)
Solution : Chlorure d ’ Am. Quat. (0.5%)
xxxmariaje
Spain
agente de solubilización
Explanation:
tiers solvant: solubiliseur, agent solubilisant, agent de solubilisation

solubilizing agent
agente de solubilización, solubilizador
Selected response from:

Fabien Champême
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5agente de solubilización
Fabien Champême
4solvente o disolvente
LILIAN COHEN
4disolvente
Mainapa S.L.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
agente de solubilización


Explanation:
tiers solvant: solubiliseur, agent solubilisant, agent de solubilisation

solubilizing agent
agente de solubilización, solubilizador


Fabien Champême
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disolvente


Explanation:
:)

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solvente o disolvente


Explanation:
solvente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jour2 heures (2007-09-21 18:04:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

gracias

LILIAN COHEN
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish