International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Computers: Software

interrogation ou requête automatisé d'un site

Spanish translation: cualquier consulta o búsqueda automatizada de un sitio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:interrogation ou requête automatisé d'un site
Spanish translation:cualquier consulta o búsqueda automatizada de un sitio
Entered by: maría josé mantero obiols

11:36 Aug 16, 2010
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
French term or phrase: interrogation ou requête automatisé d'un site
En el reglamento de un juego-concurso:

"Chaque participant doit jouer en personne et s'interdit en conséquence de recourir, directement ou indirectement, à tout mode *d'interrogation ou de requête automatisé* du site."
maría josé mantero obiols
France
cualquier consulta o búsqueda automatizada de un sitio
Explanation:
Así lo pondría. Saludos!
Selected response from:

Sylvia Moyano Garcia
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cualquier consulta o búsqueda automatizada de un sitio
Sylvia Moyano Garcia
4Preguntas o peticiones automatizada de un sitio.
henry959


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interrogation ou requête automatisé d\'un site
Preguntas o peticiones automatizada de un sitio.


Explanation:
Una posibilidad...

henry959
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cualquier consulta o búsqueda automatizada de un sitio


Explanation:
Así lo pondría. Saludos!

Sylvia Moyano Garcia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!! :-)