KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

contrôle général des travaux

Spanish translation: control general de la(s) obra(s)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:contrôle général des travaux
Spanish translation:control general de la(s) obra(s)
Entered by: ainhoash

13:09 Oct 22, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: contrôle général des travaux
seguimos con la oficina de proyectos.

sera algo tipo: "supervisión general de las obras"?

Gracias!
limule
control general de la(s) obra(s)
Explanation:
otra opción
Selected response from:

ainhoash
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2control general de la(s) obra(s)ainhoash
4 +1verificación / revisión general de las obras
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
control general de la(s) obra(s)


Explanation:
otra opción

ainhoash
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adelita Durán
24 mins
  -> gracias

agree  xxxMamie
2 hrs
  -> merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
verificación / revisión general de las obras


Explanation:
Es efectivamente la acepción "verificación" de este término francés.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviantonia
13 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Silvia.