KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

solives de plancher

Spanish translation: viguetas de piso/suelo/forjado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:solives de plancher
Spanish translation:viguetas de piso/suelo/forjado
Entered by: Zuli Fernandez

04:49 Oct 23, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: solives de plancher
Otra vez el mismo texto.
" ... pannes de couverture, lisses de bardage et solives de plancher."
Gracias.
Zuli Fernandez
Uruguay
viguetas de piso/suelo/forjado
Explanation:
Son las viguetas que sostienen el piso/suelo o forjado en Diccionario de la Construcción de M. Machado.
Selected response from:

rafaelram
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2viguetas de piso/suelo/forjadorafaelram
4jácenas de piso
José Quinones


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
viguetas de piso/suelo/forjado


Explanation:
Son las viguetas que sostienen el piso/suelo o forjado en Diccionario de la Construcción de M. Machado.

rafaelram
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mainapa S.L.: si, ver link: http://www.globetrotter.net/gt/habitation/coin_rona/008_002....
4 hrs

agree  Cecilia D'Agostino
9 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jácenas de piso


Explanation:




    Reference: http://www.profildufutur.com/es/industrial/correas-largueros...
José Quinones
Djibouti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 49