KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

foreuse de pieu

Spanish translation: taladradora de columna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:foreuse de pieu
Spanish translation:taladradora de columna
Entered by: margaret caulfield

07:26 Apr 5, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / material/equipamiento
French term or phrase: foreuse de pieu
Es un tipo de taladro...
Gracias
Laura Rodriguez
Spain
taladradora de columna
Explanation:
I am so sorry, Laura. My neurons are still trying to come awake.

Hope the above helps (found in Routledge Spanish Technical Dictionary)
Selected response from:

margaret caulfield
Grading comment
Thank you Margaret!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ramming drillmargaret caulfield
4taladradora de columnamargaret caulfield


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ramming drill


Explanation:
Pls see the following links (there are more):

Ramming drill for destructive replacement of buried pipelines with a conical tip, a crushing head set onto the conical tip with radial cutters and a ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/5876152.html - 31k - En caché - Páginas similares

Ramming drill for destructive replacement of buried pipelines - US ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Ramming drill for destructive replacement of buried pipelines - US Patent 5876152 from Patent Storm. Ramming drill for destructive replacement of buried ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/5876152-description.html - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares

Eveready Directional Boring : Pipe Ramming : Drill Stem Recovery- [ Traduzca esta página ]RD Directional provides Industrial and Oilfield services.
www.evereadydirectional.com/pipe-ramming/?id=272 - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares


margaret caulfield
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¿y en español?


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taladradora de columna


Explanation:
I am so sorry, Laura. My neurons are still trying to come awake.

Hope the above helps (found in Routledge Spanish Technical Dictionary)

margaret caulfield
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you Margaret!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Don't worry! I understand you so much!!! It is being a hard weekend! Regards and thanks a lot!