KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

armatures de peau

Spanish translation: refuerzos de la cáscara


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:armatures de peau
Spanish translation:refuerzos de la cáscara
Entered by: mariela gonzalez

17:06 Nov 12, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / beton armé
French term or phrase: armatures de peau
armatures de peau
Zulema GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ
Martinique
refuerzos de la cáscara
Explanation:
cáscara: Unión de elementos estructurales entre sí para dar forma y sostener un edificio. También llamada armazón, entramado, envoltura, esqueleto, estructura, piel.
Selected response from:

mariela gonzalez
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3armaduras de la càscara
Maria Laaroussi
3refuerzos de la cáscara
mariela gonzalez


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
refuerzos de la cáscara


Explanation:
cáscara: Unión de elementos estructurales entre sí para dar forma y sostener un edificio. También llamada armazón, entramado, envoltura, esqueleto, estructura, piel.

mariela gonzalez
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 86
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias colega


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
armaduras de la càscara


Explanation:
armaduras de la càscara

Maria Laaroussi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic