KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

crapaud

Spanish translation: cureña


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:crapaud
Spanish translation:cureña
Entered by: Zulema GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ

12:34 Nov 16, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: crapaud
du domaine des fixations
Zulema GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ
Martinique
cureña
Explanation:
Si es de un mortero (mortier) Larousse lo traduce como cureña
Selected response from:

Sylvia Moyano Garcia
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4crapaud
Maria Laaroussi
4grapa de sujeción, grapa
Eugenia Sánchez
3cureña
Sylvia Moyano Garcia


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crapaud


Explanation:
si se trata de un sillón..

Example sentence(s):
  • sillón crapaud

    Reference: http://www.archiexpo.es/prod/balcaen/sillon-crapaud-6326-139...
    Reference: http://www.decofinder.com/df/ES/produits/3019/Sillon-Crapaud...
Maria Laaroussi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grapa de sujeción, grapa


Explanation:
grapa de sujeción (ref. IATE)
grapa (diccionario de términos ferroviarios)

Eugenia Sánchez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cureña


Explanation:
Si es de un mortero (mortier) Larousse lo traduce como cureña

Sylvia Moyano Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Gracias