KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

en vallon ou en creux

Spanish translation: cañada o depresión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:en vallon ou en creux
Spanish translation:cañada o depresión
Entered by: Patricia Edith Alvarez Celia

15:53 Aug 18, 2010
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: en vallon ou en creux
Contexto:
L’urbanisation est possible sur le pourtour du macro îlot, avec divers points de raccordement, sur les voiries structurantes.
Un franchissement de la partie en vallon ou en creux est cependant réalisable mais nécessite un ouvrage d’art.

No encuentro cómo traducir "en vallon ou en creux". ¿Alguna sugerencia?
Patricia Edith Alvarez Celia
Argentina
cañada o depresión
Explanation:
http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias Rafael =)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4en forma ondulada o más profunda
Sylvia Moyano Garcia
4cañada o depresión
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cañada o depresión


Explanation:
http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Gracias Rafael =)

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en forma ondulada o más profunda


Explanation:
Une idée.

Sylvia Moyano Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Sylvia =)