KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

sursis à statuer

Spanish translation: suspensión de la resolución/decisión/autorización

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:surseoir à statuer
Spanish translation:suspensión de la resolución/decisión/autorización
Entered by: Alejandro Cavalitto

08:52 Oct 24, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: sursis à statuer
Un sursis à statuer peut s’appliquer à toute demande de permis de construire (article L 111-7).
xxxcsm
Spain
suspensión de la resolución/decisión/autorización
Explanation:
depende del contexto
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Me quedo con 'suspensión de la petición del permiso de construcción'.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1se puede concensuar una proroga para cualquier autorización...
xxxMamie
4 +1suspensión de la resolución/decisión/autorización
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sursis à statuer
suspensión de la resolución/decisión/autorización


Explanation:
depende del contexto

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Me quedo con 'suspensión de la petición del permiso de construcción'.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
23 hrs
  -> gracias!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se puede concensuar una proroga para cualquier autorización...


Explanation:
Así lo diría yo.:-)

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maría josé mantero obiols: consensuar una prórroga
2231 days