KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Cooking / Culinary

Plaques à snacker

Spanish translation: planchas de cafetería


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Plaques à snacker
Spanish translation:planchas de cafetería
Entered by: xxxMamie

17:00 Jun 23, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / Food services machinery
French term or phrase: Plaques à snacker
The same text.

I've never seen this term, "snacker".

Any wizard out there?

Thanks again.
margaret caulfield
plancha de cafetería.
Explanation:
Ce sont les plaques où l'on prépare les sandwichs(pain de mie) les Blinis et même les oeufs!
Selected response from:

xxxMamie
Spain
Grading comment
Many thanks, Mamie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4plancha de cafetería.xxxMamie
3Placa para cocción rápida
Taru


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Placa para cocción rápida


Explanation:
Placa para cocción rápida es lo que se me ocurre por el momento y hay varios enlaces en google que lo confirmarían. Te doy la idea a la espera de que alguien la siga (porque tengo que salir). Por si tú también tienes apuro, es una sugerencia que creo puede servirte aunque sea de apoyo.
Suerte!!!

Taru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plancha de cafetería.


Explanation:
Ce sont les plaques où l'on prépare les sandwichs(pain de mie) les Blinis et même les oeufs!

xxxMamie
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Many thanks, Mamie