KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Cooking / Culinary

baguette

Spanish translation: baguette


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:baguette
Spanish translation:baguette
Entered by: Nelly App?r

19:25 Jan 25, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
French term or phrase: baguette
boulangerie.j'aimerais savoir si on le dit de la même manière ou s'il y a un pain qui s'en raproche
Nelly App?r
Baguette
Explanation:
Se dice igual. O también se puede decir barra (de pan) alargada, que sería explicar lo que es.

España
Selected response from:

Ana Juliá
Spain
Grading comment
gracias.Me quitas la duda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Baguette
Ana Juliá
5baguette
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
baguette


Explanation:
Oui, on le dit de la même manière, au moins, au Mexique

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Baguette


Explanation:
Se dice igual. O también se puede decir barra (de pan) alargada, que sería explicar lo que es.

España

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
Grading comment
gracias.Me quitas la duda