KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Cosmetics, Beauty

Tapis stockeur

Spanish translation: cinta almacenadora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Tapis stockeur
Spanish translation:cinta almacenadora
Entered by: Mariana Zarnicki

13:40 Nov 15, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cosmetics, Beauty
French term or phrase: Tapis stockeur
Réglage en hauteur du bol vibrant (avec possibilité de synchronisation du réglage en hauteur en accompagnement de la machine).
****Tapis stockeur*** additionnel, orientable à 180° pour implantation optimisée en passage sous convoyeur (pour alimentation des pompes depuis l’intérieur de la ligne de conditionnement).

Muchas gracias
Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
cinta almacenadora
Explanation:
una opcion...
Selected response from:

Béatrice Noriega
France
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Cinta de almacenamiento
Elena Otero
2cinta almacenadora
Béatrice Noriega


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
cinta almacenadora


Explanation:
una opcion...

Béatrice Noriega
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Cinta de almacenamiento


Explanation:
Aquí tienes un ejemplo del término en contexto:

http://www.horticom.com/tematicas/pimientos/pdf/capitulo10.p...

¡Suerte! :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2008-11-15 13:58:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La frase está en la página 83 del PDF, al la izquierda la imagen ;)

Elena Otero
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Laaroussi
1 hr
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Bodemer
4 hrs
  -> Gracias :)

agree  aurelie garr
4 hrs
  -> Gracias :)