KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Economics

intéressement et abondement

Spanish translation: participación de beneficios y complemento salarial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:intéressement et abondement
Spanish translation:participación de beneficios y complemento salarial
Entered by: Fernando Muela

03:47 Oct 25, 2001
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
French term or phrase: intéressement et abondement
XXXX privilégie l'épargne salariale à travers la participation, l'intéressement et l'abondement.
Sofía Godino Villaverde
Spain
participación de beneficios y coomplemento salarial
Explanation:
Abondement: somme versée en complément par une entreprise à ses salariés ou par un organisme ou une entreprise.
(Dictionnaire Hachette 2000)
Eso me lleva a traducirlo como "complemento salarial"
http://www.fade.es/faPag/webFade/infoempresa/laboral/conveni...
Intéressement: participación en los beneficios. (Diccionario jurídico-económico. Ferreras-Zonana)
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Fernando.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1incentivo y anotación de crédito
Egmont
4participación de beneficios y coomplemento salarial
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incentivo y anotación de crédito


Explanation:
ver refs.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TransHispania
19 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
participación de beneficios y coomplemento salarial


Explanation:
Abondement: somme versée en complément par une entreprise à ses salariés ou par un organisme ou une entreprise.
(Dictionnaire Hachette 2000)
Eso me lleva a traducirlo como "complemento salarial"
http://www.fade.es/faPag/webFade/infoempresa/laboral/conveni...
Intéressement: participación en los beneficios. (Diccionario jurídico-económico. Ferreras-Zonana)


    Las ya citadas
Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Gracias Fernando.